CSS3 PIE Forums
http://css3pie.com/forum/

Problem using jQuery .html: grandient and radius don't show
http://css3pie.com/forum/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=1929
Page 1 of 1

Author:  xger86x [ Thu Dec 13, 2012 8:28 pm ]
Post subject:  Problem using jQuery .html: grandient and radius don't show

Hi,

I'm using the jQuery plugin panel-switcher: http://code.google.com/p/jquery-content-panel-switcher/ in order to display different content in the same region.

The problem is the css3 properties generated using Css3Pie don't work the first time I show one panel, but when I switch again to that "panel" the css3 properties start to work fine. An example of this behaviour is in http://i-club.es/1o-bachillerato

I have tried to fireEvent('onmove') on the elements without results so I'm thinking about the right solution to this issue.

Thanks for your great work anyway.

Author:  tarunsyntel [ Fri Dec 14, 2012 4:25 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Problem using jQuery .html: grandient and radius don't s

try using

-pie-lazy-init:false;

it worked for me.

Thanks.

Author:  xger86x [ Fri Dec 14, 2012 7:02 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Problem using jQuery .html: grandient and radius don't s

Where should I write that line? In the same css property with the behavior?

Author:  tarunsyntel [ Mon Dec 17, 2012 2:41 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Problem using jQuery .html: grandient and radius don't s

Yes.

Author:  xger86x [ Tue Dec 18, 2012 11:35 am ]
Post subject:  Re: Problem using jQuery .html: grandient and radius don't s

Thanks, but I still get the problem.. :(

Page 1 of 1 All times are UTC - 7 hours [ DST ]
Powered by phpBB © 2000, 2002, 2005, 2007 phpBB Group
http://www.phpbb.com/